Details

General


Morphemic form: {akəruq}N
New orthography: akeroq, akeqqut
Old orthography: akeroĸ, akerĸut
Sources: [CBBJRPIKJR97]
Combinations: View list
Right sandhi: Default/none
Inflection sandhi: Weak stem, Geminating, p-declined, r⇒qq
Stem type: q-stem

Description and behaviour


Inflection


Inflection pattern:

Stem type: q-stem
Inflection sandhi: Weak stem, Geminating, p-declined, r⇒qq

Stem before consonant Stem before vowel Notable forms
New orthography akeqqu akeru akeroq, akeqqup, akeqqut
Phonemic orthography akərru akəru akəruq, akərrup, akərrut


Meanings and examples


Tags:


Search the corpus for further examples.


References