Details

General


Morphemic form: {akiraq}N
New orthography: akeraq, akeqqat
Old orthography: akeraĸ, akerĸat
Sources: [CBBJRPIKJR97]
Combinations: View list
Right sandhi: Default/none
Inflection sandhi: Weak stem, Geminating, p-declined, r⇒qq
Stem type: q-stem

Description and behaviour


Inflection


Inflection pattern:

Stem type: q-stem
Inflection sandhi: Weak stem, Geminating, p-declined, r⇒qq

Stem before consonant Stem before vowel Notable forms
New orthography akeqqa akera akeraq, akeqqap, akeqqat
Phonemic orthography akirra akira akiraq, akirrap, akirrat


Meanings and examples


Tags:


Search the corpus for further examples.


References