Details

General


Morphemic form: {akiraq}N
New orthography: akeraq, akeqqat
Old orthography: akeraĸ, akerĸat
Sources: [14]
Combinations: Click here
Right sandhi:
Default/none,
Inflection sandhi:
Geminating,
Stem type: Weak q-stem

Description and behaviour


Inflection


Declension pattern:

Declension type: p-declined
Declension sandhi: Geminating
Gemination type: r⇒qq

Stem before consonant Stem before vowel Notable forms
New orthography akeqqa akera
akeraq
akeqqap
akeqqat
Phonemic orthography akirra akira
akiraq
akirrap
akirrat


Meanings and examples