Details
General
| Morphemic form: | {akiraq}N |
| New orthography: | akeraq, akeqqat |
| Old orthography: | akeraĸ, akerĸat |
| Sources: | [14] |
| Combinations: | Click here |
| Right sandhi: | Default/none,
|
| Inflection sandhi: | Geminating,
|
| Stem type: | Weak q-stem |
Description and behaviour
Inflection
Declension pattern:
| Declension type: | p-declined |
| Declension sandhi: | Geminating |
| Gemination type: | r⇒qq |
| Stem before consonant | Stem before vowel | Notable forms | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New orthography | akeqqa | akera |
akeraq
akeqqap
akeqqat
|
| Phonemic orthography | akirra | akira |
akiraq
akirrap
akirrat
|
Meanings and examples